Monday, December 23, 2013

How A Sassy Vice Principal and I Became Worst Enemies

Okay, while I was making this blogpost, I tried to draw a picture of Mr. McIntosh (our vice Principal) mad, and I accidentally drew him extremely sassy.


Let's just pretend this is what he's like when he's
mad, because I don't wanna re-draw him.

Anyways, this is a typical day in the halls of Treasure Mountain Junior High.




















She must be killed...with FIRE!!

So yeah...that's totally what happens at Treasure Mountain Junior High on a daily basis.  Anyways, this instance happened for a while.  Sassy Mr. McIntosh would tell me to take my hat off almost every day in the halls.  I'd take it off, and as soon as he was out of sight, I'd put it back on  (believe me, it was for everyone's good.  I get extremely messy hair at the most inconvenient times).  

One day, I guess the vice principal got sick of my shenanigans...he walked up to me, and just STOLE my hat off my head.  

No one steals my hat.  NO ONE!!  If you steal my hat, you are officially my worst enemy (cough cough...I'm looking at you, Josh)

I ran after him, but he was too fast.  I caught a glimpse of him stuffing my hat inside his office.  Then, he just walked past me and said, "See me after school."

I happened to be with a couple friends at the time, and they were all laughing their heads off...except for me.  

Lunch came around, and Daniela, had a plan to get my hat back.  During lunch, she went up to Mr. McIntosh, and told him that the hat he took from me was actually HERS.  She told the vice principal that I had actually STOLE her hat from her and was wearing it around the school.

I know.

The plan didn't work.

School finally ended and Daniela and I went to the principal's office.  He didn't really say anything to us.  He just kinda grumbled.  Daniela asked for "her" hat back, and he tossed it to her.  And then we left.

Thanks, Daniela.  Now I can't wear my hat around school anymore, because now it's "yours!!"

Alright.  That was your blogpost for the week  :)  I don't know how to wrap it up, so... See you next year at school!

5 comments:

  1. Guuuurl, you be so lucky I ain't callin yo purrents this time! Now git yo little white booty down to ISS!

    ReplyDelete
  2. This is honestly the funniest thing I have read in a long time. I was hysterically laughing through all of the pictures, I'm surprised someone didn't come into my room and ask me if I was dying.

    ReplyDelete
  3. MY FAULT!? EXCUSE ME! you said the plan would work!! it's not ALL MY fault. ~.~

    ReplyDelete